Already grabbing the headlines with their industry-leading production values, Creamfields continues to ramp up the pace for their 2018 edition. Fresh off the back of announcing the groundbreaking 360-degree SILO arena, the festival has unveiled another new and exciting stage structure for the fields of Daresbury - GENERATOR.

GENERATOR is another bold leap for Creamfields, a cavernous structure made of scaffold and shipping containers, giving the arena an industrial feel that has more than a few surprises in store. Building on the multi-tiered concept of SILO, several sections of Generator’s walls also double as viewing galleries, providing a unique experience unlike no other. The main structure is just the start though, as things really start to get interesting when it comes to the possibilities opened up by Generator’s very nature.

The abundance of scaffold and trussing that makes up the structure is also a production designer’s dream. As a result, Generator will provide an all-round spectacle that will include an enormous all-encompassing and multi-dimensional wall of LED screens at the stage end, not to mention an abundance of lights, lasers, and pyro that will span the length and breadth of the structure. Once again, the bar has been raised, with Generator proving that when it comes to pushing the limits of what is possible, Creamfields remains way ahead of the curve.

Creamfields returns to Daresbury, Cheshire, UK for 4 days across the August Bank Holiday weekend, with over 30 stages hosted by some of the biggest names in electronic music including Above & Beyond, Adam Beyer, Alesso, Andy C, Annie Mac, Armin van Buuren, Armand van Helen, Axwell & Ingrosso, The Black Madonna, Carl Cox, Camelphat, The Chainsmokers, Chase & Status (DJ set), Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Diplo, DJ EZ, Duke Dumont, Dusky, Eric Prydz presents HOLO, Fatboy Slim, Faithless (DJ Set), Galantis, Giggs, Goldie, Green Velvet, Groove Armada (DJ Set), Hannah Wants, Hardwell, Hot Since 82, Idris Elba, Jamie Jones, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Kölsch, Krept X Konan, Leftfield (DJ Set), Loco Dice, Luciano, Major Lazer (Live), Marco Carola, Martin Garrix, Martin Solveig, Maya Jane Coles, Mistajam, MK, Nicole Moudaber, Oliver Heldens, Patrick Topping, Pete Tong, Ramz, Roni Size, Rudimental (DJ Set), Sasha & John Digweed, Sigala, Sigma, Skream, Solardo, Stefflon Don, Steve Angello (Live), Sub Focus, Sven Väth,, Tiësto, Timmy Trumpet, Virtual Self to name a few.

Tickets on sale now www.creamfields.com / www.creamfields.com/lineup / #Creamfields2018 #GENERATOR

CREAMFIELDS UK 2018 – LINE UP
FRIDAY 24th AUGUST
SICK BOY STAGE
The Chainsmokers
Sigma
Martin Solveig
Sigala

STEEL YARD PRESENTS INTEC
Carl Cox
Nicole Moudaber
Darren Emerson
Carlo Lio
Jon Rundell
Harvey McKay
Fabio Neural

ARMADA – Powered by Utilita Energy
Armin van Buuren
W&W
Fedde Le Grand
David Gravell
Dubvision
Ruben De Ronde
Special Guest: Vini Vici

SUB_AURAL ARENA
Chase & Status (DJ Set)
DJ EZ
Kurupt FM
Matrix & Futurebound
Klose One
Understate
Special Guest: Hannah Wants

PARADISE
Jamie Jones
Joseph Capriati
Green Velvet
Patrick Topping
Richy Ahmed
Mark Jenkyns

ANDY C PRESENTS RAM
Andy C
Wilkinson (DJ Set)
Roni Size
Rene Lavice
Frankee
Sound In Noise
MC’s: Dynamite MC, Tonn Piper, AD-APT, 2Shy
Special Guests: SASASAS

BLOW
Camelphat
Sonny Fodera
Dennis Cruz
Mihalis Safras
Pirupa
+ more to be added

PEPSI MAX ARENA
Sander van Doorn
Ummet Ozcan
Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman
Firebeatz
Julian Jordan
Junior J
RobbieG
Special Guest: Will Sparks

KEEPING THE RAVE ALIVE
Kutski
Code Black
Darren Styles
Joey Riot
MKN
AV18
Obsession
Danny Burch

HOSPITALITY ARENA
Anthony Probyn
Jemmy
Andy Joyce
Adam Cartwright
Bernie Lee
Mike Catherall
Danny Whitehead
Aaron Amihere
Jono Robertson
Brad Hogan

SATURDAY 25th AUGUST
HORIZON STAGE
Major Lazer (Live Creamfields Debut)
Annie Mac
Giggs
Disciples
+ more to be announced

ARC STAGE
Axwell & Ingrosso
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Galantis
Timmy Trumpet
Special Guest: Nicky Romero

MEGA ARENA Powered by Utilita Energy
Above & Beyond
Steve Angello (Live)
Virtual Self
Danny Howard
Ilan Bluestone
Grum
Spencer Brown
Oliver Smith
Gareth Wyn

STEEL YARD
Marco Carola
Loco Dice
Alan Fitzpatrick
Camelphat
B.Traits
Leon
Very Special Guests: Sasha & John Digweed

MAD DECENT
Diplo
Dillon Francis
A-Trak
Valentino Khan
Party Favor
Troyboi
Ape Drums
Jubilee

JAM PACKED
Krept X Konan
Mistajam
Ramz
Holy Goof
Darkzy
Jaykae
Friend Within
Sir Spyro
Conducta
Mollie Collins
Sian Anderson feat. Big Jabba Jones
Sammy Porter
Dobby
Special Guest: Stefflon Don

ALL GONE PETE TONG
Luciano
Pete Tong
Hot Since 82
Joris Voorn
Skream
Mason Collective
Special Guest: The Black Madonna

PEPSI MAX ARENA
Laidback Luke
Benny Benassi
Tom Zanetti & K.O Kane
Bassjackers
Mattn
Special Guest: Ben Nicky

MELBOURNE BOUNCE
Joel Fletcher
Teddy Cream
Sunset Bros
Natalie Sax

303
Leftfield (DJ Set)
James Zabiela
Dave Seaman
Justin Robertson
Steve Parry
Stuart Hodson
Samuel Lamont
Kenny Muir

RONG
Solarstone
Giuseppe Ottaviani
Menno De Jong
Alex M.O.R.P.H
ReOrder
Shugz
Liam Wilson & Dan Dobson
Rong Residents: Pete Bromage, Jamie Cooper & B.Vis

HOSPITALITY ARENA
Andy Mac
Sean Hughes
James Dutton
Josh Demello
Alan Hartley
Jamie Trippier
Liam Cors
Lee Bullock
Jon Coburn
Ian McGaw

SUNDAY 26th AUGUST
ARC STAGE
Tiësto
Hardwell
Don Diablo
Mike Williams
+ more to be announced

HORIZON STAGE
Martin Garrix
Fatboy Slim
Oliver Heldens
Faithless (DJ Set)
Lost Frequencies
Justin Mylo

STEEL YARD presents PRYDA
Eric Prydz presents HOLO
Adam Beyer
Kölsch
Dusky
Cristoph

MEGA ARENA Powered by Utilita Energy
Alesso
Tchami & Malaa (No Redemption)
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Third Party
Anton Powers
Special Guest: Duke Dumont

MK AREA10
MK
Armand van Helden
Idris Elba
Detlef
Eli & Fur
KC Lights
Special Guests: Groove Armada (DJ Set)

SUB_AURAL
Rudimental (DJ Set)
Sub Focus (DJ Set & ID)
Goldie
High Contrast
Friction
Dimension
Majestic
North Base

CIRCUS
Sven Väth
Eats Everything
Yousef
Solardo
Lewis Boardman
Ki Creighton
Special Guest: Maya Jane Coles

PEPSI MAX ARENA
Paul van Dyk
Ferry Corsten
Aly & Fila
John O’Callaghan
Bryan Kearney
John 00 Fleming
Rob Harnetty
Very special Guest: Paul Oakenfold

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD
Scot Project
Alex Kidd
Andy Whitby
Organ Donors (Ultrasound Album Set)
Rob Tissera
Klubfiller & MC Storm
Energy Syndicate (10 Years Showcase)
Shaun T
Reklus
Phil Mackintosh
Hosted by MC Finchy

CREAM CLASSICS
Seb Fontaine
Tall Paul
K-Klass
Tilt
Paul Bleasdale
Andy Carroll
George Kafetzis & Rue Jay
Ricco

HOSPITALITY ARENA
Ed Mackie
Billie Clements
Chris Wright
Thomas Tuft
Mr Cousens
Sam Rice
Hardman & Devall
Darren Donnelly
Jae Holmes

THURSDAY 24th AUGUST
SEXY BY NATURE
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Kryder
Bruno Martini
Jack Eye Jones

CREAM
DJ S.K.T
Kideko
George Kwali
Michael Calfan
Nathan Dawe

CREAM TERRACE
Philip George
D.O.D
Kris Kross Amsterdam
Jack Wins
LilRockit
Joel Rogers

HOSPITALITY ARENA
Paul Nunn & James Glover
Strictly Underground
Ricochet Musica